Skip to content

Học tập lớp 12

  • Trắc nghiệm Holland
  • Tính điểm xét tuyển
  • Danh sách trường Đại học
  • Kết quả bài thi

Học tập lớp 12

  • Home » 
  • Tiếng Anh Lớp 9

1000 Bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 3 (Global Success 2025) có đáp án: Healthy living for teens

By Admin Lop12.com 18/02/2026 0

Bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 3: Healthy living for teens

Exercise 1. Complete the sentences with the words/ phrases in the box.

physical priority counsellor mental additional
delay accomplish anxiety well-balanced fattening

1. Sharing both positive and negative feelings with friends can be a helpful way to improve your ___________________ health.

2. When making financial decisions, it is important to give ___________________ to essential expenses like food and clothes.

3. Eating too much ___________________ food can make you gain weight fast.

4. The team had to ___________________ the meeting until next week due to an emergency.

5. They needed ___________________ time to discuss the situation before making final decisions.

6. The therapist gave her some tips to reduce her ___________________ levels.

7. Thanks to great planning and hard work, she was able to ___________________ her goals.

8. The ___________________ provides support and advice to students who are facing academic difficulties.

9. He enjoyed the ___________________ challenge of climbing up the high mountain.

10. To maintain a healthy lifestyle, it’s important to have a ___________________ diet with a lot of vegetables and fruits.

Exercise 2. Choose the correct option A, B, C, or D to complete the sentences.

1. If they start saving money from now, they _________ afford to go to Ha Long Bay on holiday.

A. should                 B. need                 C. can                         D. must

2. If I get the job offer today, I _________ accept it and start working on Monday.

A. should                B. might                C. need                D. must

3. If you want to enhance your well-being, you _________ stay up too late.

A. shouldn’t                 B. may not                C. might not                D. needn’t

4. If you don’t charge the battery, your device _________ function properly.

A. mustn’t                 B. can’t                 C. shouldn’t                D. needn’t

5. If you want to travel to Australia, you _________ have a valid passport.

A. should                B. may                        C. can                        D. must

6. If it snows tomorrow, we _________ have to cancel our outdoor event.

A. can                        B. may                        C. must                 D. should

7. If you enroll in our intensive Spanish class, you _________ speak this language fluently after two months.

A. can                         B. should                C. must                D. need

8. If you want to pass the driving test, you _________ study harder and practice more regularly.

A. must                 B. will                         C. may                         D. might

9. If it’s a private event, you _________ attend without an invitation.

A. shouldn’t                B. mustn’t                 C. may not                 D. needn’t

10. If you want to sleep well at night, you _________ drink too much caffeine after 3 p.m.

A. shouldn’t                 B. may not                C. can’t                        D. won’t

11. If you don’t have a membership, you _________ access this exclusive club.

A. can’t                 B. might not                C. shouldn’t                D. may not

12. If they want to participate in the competition, they ______ violate any of these regulations.

A. shouldn’t                 B. mustn’t                 C. can’t                        D. might not

13. If you want to avoid traffic, you _________ leave early in the morning or consider another route.

A. will                         B. need                 C. should                 D. must

14. If you want to succeed in their career, you _________ consider pursuing further education.

A. can                        B. might                 C. need                D. must

15.  If the team works effectively, they _________ complete the project ahead of schedule.

A. can                        B. must                C. can’t                 D. mustn’t

16. If you want to stay healthy, you _________ eat too much junk food.

A. shouldn’t                B. needn’t                C. can’t                        D. might not

17. If they want to raduate, they _________ complete all the required coursework.

A. must                B. should                C. can                        D. might

18. If we don’t book our tickets in advance, we _________ guarantee seats for the concert.

A. shouldn’t                 B. mustn’t                 C. can’t                 D. might not

19. If you want to have a productive meeting, you _________ carefully make a plan and set clear goals.

A. can                        B. might                C. must                D. may

20. If the traffic is heavy, we _________ make it to the movie theater before the show starts.

A. needn’t                 B. shouldn’t                 C. might not                 D. mustn’t

ĐÁP ÁN

Exercise 1.

1. mental 2. Priority 3. Fattening 4. Delay 5. additional

6. anxiety 7. Accomplish 8. Counsellor 9. Physical 10. well-balanced

Exercise 2.

1. C 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. D 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. A 11. A

12. B 13. C 14. A 15. A 16. A 17. A 18. C 19. A 20. C

Xem thêm các bài Bài tập Tiếng anh lớp 9 Global Success hay, chi tiết khác:

Bài tập Unit 2: City life

Bài tập Unit 3: Healthy living for teens

Bài tập Unit 4: Remembering the past

Bài tập Unit 5: Our experiences

Bài tập Unit 6: Vietnamses lifestyle: then and now

Bài tập Unit 7: Natural wonders of the world

Tags : Tags Bài tập Tiếng Anh 9
Share
facebookShare on Facebook

Bài liên quan

Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 12: Career choices | Global Success

Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 12: Career choices | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success

Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Review 4 | Global Success

Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Review 4 | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success

Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 4: Remembering the past | Global Success

Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1: Local community | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success

100 Bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1 (Global Success 2025) có đáp án: Local community

Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 5: Our experiences | Global Success

0 Góp ý
Phản hồi nội tuyến
Xem tất cả bình luận

Mục lục

  1. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 1: Local community | Global Success
  2. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 2: City life | Global Success
  3. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 3: Healthy living for teens | Global Success
  4. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Review 1 | Global Success
  5. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 4: Remembering the past | Global Success
  6. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 5: Our experiences | Global Success
  7. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 6: Vietnamese lifestyle: then and now | Global Success
  8. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Review 2 | Global Success
  9. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 7: Natural wonders of the world | Global Success
  10. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 8: Tourism | Global Success
  11. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 9: World Englishes | Global Success
  12. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Review 3 | Global Success
  13. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 10: Planet Earth | Global Success
  14. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 11: Electronic devices | Global Success
  15. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Unit 12: Career choices | Global Success
  16. Giải SGK Tiếng anh 9 Review 4 | Global Success
  17. Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1: Local community | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success
  18. Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 2: City life | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success
  19. Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 3: Healthy living for teens | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success
  20. Giải Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 9 Review 1 | Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 9 Global Success

Copyright © 2026 Học tập lớp 12 - Sách Toán - Học Tập AI
  • Sitemap
  • Chính sách
  • Giới thiệu
  • Hướng dẫn
  • Kết quả
  • Liên hệ
Back to Top
Menu
  • Sitemap
  • Chính sách
  • Giới thiệu
  • Hướng dẫn
  • Kết quả
  • Liên hệ
wpDiscuz